Cookie and
personal data policy

Cookie and personal data policy

This website uses cookies to identify traffic. When you visit Procon Solution A/S, you accept the policy below on cookies.

See and edit my consent

Your data security
Here we have gathered relevant information on cookies and our personal data policy. Please contact us if you have any questions about this.

We are responsible for data – how do you contact us?
Procon Solution A/S is responsible for data in terms of how the personal data that we receive about you are processed. You will find our contact information below.

Procon Solution A/S
Stationsparken 25
DK-2600 Glostrup
Phone:: +45 4363 2266
Email: info@procon.dk
VAT number: 30600436

Accept of cookies
This website uses technically necessary cookies in order to make the website work and Google Analytics for analysis of user behaviour. You can withdraw your accept at any time by clicking here.

Cookie policy
If you accept cookies on our website proconsolution.com, we register which pages that you have visited and when and which browser that has been used. The information is used in connection with operation and for preparation of statistics which, among other things, can be used to improve the way in which our website is built up.

By using proconsolution.com you consent to Procon Solution A/S using cookies as described unless you have used your browser settings to deselect cookies. If you have not deselected cookies at the time of your consent, you can withdraw your consent by either blocking cookies in your web browser or withdrawing your consent here.  

More information on how you can block and delete cookies
Cookies are small text files that our website can place on your computer’s hard drive, on your smart phone or on other electronic equipment. ‘Cookies’ mean in connection with this policy and in connection with your consent also other kinds of automatic data collection. ‘Cookies’ also includes information on MAC address and other information on your device. Cookies can also be used by Procon Solution A/S and by third parties.

If you do not wish us to place or read cookies on your equipment, you can deselect cookies at any time in your browser where you can also choose which cookies to allow, block or delete. How you do this depends on which browser you are using. Remember that, if you use more than one browser, you must delete cookies in all of them. As a user you should be aware that our website will not function in an optimum way if you delete or block cookies.

See and edit my consent

A cookie is a small text file that is saved in your browser for us to be able to recognise your computer if you return to the website and to be able to save information about your visits to the website. There is no personal information hidden in our cookies and they cannot carry any viruses.

Cookies delete themselves after a certain number of months (this may vary), but they are renewed after each visit. If you would like to read more about cookies and about how you can block them, you can find further information at www.minecookies.org.

Personal data policy
Where does your personal information come from:
When you fill in our contact form, we collect your name and your email address.

Storing of personal data:
We store your personal information for 6 months.

Your rights
The data protection regulation gives you a range of rights in relation to our processing of information about you.

If you want to make use of your rights, please contact us.

Right to see information (right of access)
You have the right to obtain access to the information that we process about you as well as to a range of other information.

Right of correction
You have the right to have incorrect information about yourself corrected.

Right to deletion
In special cases you have the right to have information about yourself deleted prior to the time when our ordinary deletion of information occurs.

Right to limitation of processing
In certain cases you have the right to have the processing of your personal information limited. If you have the right to have the processing limited, we are from that point on only allowed to process the information – except storage - if we have your consent or with a view to have legal requirement established, made applicable or to protect a person or important societal interests.

Right of opposition
In certain cases you have the right to make objection against our otherwise legal processing of your personal information.

You can also object to processing of your personal information in relation to direct marketing.

Right to transmit information (data portability)
In certain cases you have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, ordinary utilised and machine-readable format and to have this information transferred from one data responsible entity to another without any obstacles.

You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency’s guidelines on the rights of registered persons, which is to be found at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Complaints to the Danish Data Protection Agency
You have the right to submit a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the way in which we process your personal information. You will find the agency’s contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk .

Document information
This is the first version of Procon Solution A/S personal data policy prepared on 28. May 2020.